Search

SEARCH

-

     updated on  August 29th, 2020

Plan 17 September

Plan 15 September
Plan 16 September Plan 17 September Plan 18 September  

 

 

 
Last updated: 11 September 2020

09:00
10:30
TT.V.A Energy Storage Technologies: Batteries, Supercaps and Electrolyzers, part I
Co-organized with Enea "TERIN-PSU-ABI"
Chair: Alfonso POZIO, ENEA
ROOM 5
TT.V.B Nanocellulose applications
Co-organized with: Sapienza University of Sapienza
Chair: Marco FIDALEO - CV & Luciana DINI, Sapienza University of Rome

ROOM 15

TT.V.C Technologies and advanced applications for the life sciences
Co-organized with: ISS
Chairs: Marco CRESCENZI & Irene RUSPANTINI, ISS

ROOM 1

TT.V.D
WS.IV.1
YoungInnovation: the state of research communicated by young researchers - Pharmaceutical technology meets biomedical applications - part 1
Co-organized with University Magna Graecia of Catanzaro & Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Donatella PAOLINO, University Magna Graecia of Catanzaro & Anna FADDA, Adritelf; Mattia TIBONI, University of Urbino

ROOM 8

TT.V.E SPECIAL SESSION: Sviluppo di abiti intelligENti Sensorizzati per prevenzione e mitigazione di RIschi per la SiCurezza dei lavoratori - SENSE RISC Project
Co-organized with Sapienza University of Rome & Project SENSE RISC
Chair: Maria Sabrina SARTO, Sapienza University of Rome
CHIOSTRO ROOM

10:30 - 11:00  Break  and visit of the exhibition area

11:00
12:30
TT.VI.A
WS.I.2
AgriNanoTechniques: Nanomaterials for products and application in agriculture - Nanomaterials and Agro-Environment
Co-organized with University of Udine, University of Firenze, University of Verona, University of Parma and University of Bologna

ROOM 1

TT.VI.B Exploiting technological solutions for the cultural heritage: collaborative models and practices to reach the market
Co-organized with Center for Colloids and Surface Science (CSGI) & Airi
Chair: Rodorico GIORGI, Center for Colloids and Surface Science (CSGI)

CHIOSTRO ROOM

TT.VI.C Recent advances in 2D and 3D Microscopy – X-Ray, FIBSEM and Confocal in Nanotechnology and Life Sciences
Co-organized with ZEISS
Chair: Veronica SPARACINO, ZEISS

ROOM 15

TT.VI.D Energy Storage Technologies: Batteries, Supercaps and Electrolyzers, part II
Co-organized with Enea "TERIN-PSU-ABI"
Chair: Pier Paolo PROSINI, ENEA

ROOM 5

TT.VI.E
WS.IV.2
YoungInnovation: the state of research communicated by young researchers - Pharmaceutical technology meets biological applications - part 2
Co-organized with University Magna Graecia of Catanzaro
Chairs: Michele CONTI, University of Pavia & Angela TARTAGLIA, University of Chieti-Pescara

ROOM 8

12:30 - 14:00  Break  and visit of the exhibition area

14:00
15:30
TT.VII.A
WS.III.3
Advanced Materials and Technologies for Sustainability - part 1 Industrial
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin
Chairs: Giancarlo CICERO & Andrea LAMBERTI, Polytechnic of Turin and Angelica CHIODONI, IIT, Center for Sustainable Future Technologies - CSFT@POLITO

ROOM 1

TT.VII.B New materials for storage and conversion, part I
Co-organized with Enea "TERIN-PSU-ABI"
Chair: Sergio BRUTTI, Sapienza University of Rome (to be confirmed)
ROOM 5
TT.VII.C
WS.IV.3

YoungInnovation: the state of research communicated by young researchers - Preformulative Aspects 
Co-organized with University Magna Graecia of Catanzaro & Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Carlotta MARIANECCI, Sapienza University of Rome & Giulia VANTI, University of Firenze

ROOM 8
TT.VII.D 3D Additive Nanomanufacturing
Co-organized with Sapienza University of Rome
Chair: In definition
ROOM 15
TT.VII.E Special Session on Cultural Heritage
Co-organized with DTC LAZIO
Chair: Claudia PELOSI - CV, University of Tuscia

CHIOSTRO ROOM

15:30 - 16:00  Break  and visit of the exhibition area

16:00
17:30
TT.VIII.A
WS.III.4
Advanced Materials and Technologies for Sustainability - part 2 Academic
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin
Chairs: Giancarlo CICERO & Andrea LAMBERTI, Polytechnic of Turin and Angelica CHIODONI, IIT, Center for Sustainable Future Technologies - CSFT@POLITO

ROOM 1

TT.VIII.B New approaches for safety evaluation of nanomaterials
Co-organized with Istituto Superiore di Sanità (ISS), Ente Italiano di Normazione (UNI), Airi
Chairs: Cristina ANDREOLI, Beatrice BOCCA - CV, Environment and Health Department – ISS
ROOM 15
TT.VIII.C New materials for storage and conversion, part II
Co-organized with Enea "TERIN-PSU-ABI"
Chair: Nicola LISI, ENEA

ROOM 5

TT.VIII.D
WS.IV.4
YoungInnovation: the state of research communicated by young researchers - 3D Printing Technologies
Co-organized with University Magna Graecia of Catanzaro & Sapienza University of Rome
Chairs: Maria Luisa TORRE, University of Pavia & Maria Chiara CRISTIANO, University Magna Graecia of Catanzaro
ROOM 8
TT.VIII.E
WS.VI.4
MAIA – Materiali Avanzati in una Infrastruttura Aperta LATINO – Laboratory in Advanced Technologies for INnOvation
Co-organized with ENEA & LNF-INFN
Chair: Giuseppe BARBIERI - CV, ENEA & Lucia SABBATINI, LNF-INFN
CHIOSTRO ROOM

  

 freccia SX 022c6b  Back to Thematic Symposia

 

 

 

PROGRAM BOOK

Programma 2020 min luttoUPD: 15 September 2020 

ORGANIZERS

 

AIRI

 

Associazione NanoItaly 300

 

INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS


02 logo APRE orizizzontale TRASPARENTE
 

 ITA

logo OIR 

SCIENTIFIC PATRONAGES

IMASS

SIA mio

SIA mio

SISM Logo

 

INSTITUTIONAL PATRONAGES



Ministero della Difesa

Ministero della Salute scritta

 Ministero Sviluppo Economico

Ministero MIPAAF 

regione lazio

 

IN COOPERATION WITH

 

logo art er oriz EN


FOIR mio
 


PLATINUM nuovo

NOOSPHERE
Vanguard Initiative